*
*
*

Tourism Investment

Hospitality and Design Forum

Convegni e orari

Convegni e orari

Gli appuntamenti dell'edizione 2018

  • Lunedì 16 Aprile 

-10.00-10.30 Registration & pre-opening exhibition by PKF hotelexperts & Simone Micheli

Project Showcases hospitality award - sponsored by Eve Style

-10.30-30-11.30 Project Regeneration:

Club Med: Club Med Cefalù
Blu Hotels: Savona 18 Suites

Melià Hotels International: Melià Calvia Beach Maiorca

-11.30-12.30 Investment & Management

Bluserena: Ethra Reserve Blu Serena

TH Hotels&Resort: Golf Hotel Campiglio Th Resorts

Blu Hotels: Linta Park Hotel

Moderatori: Giorgio Bianchi - PKF hotelexperts, Barbara Rossi -Tourism Investment, Andreas Martin - hotelforum 

-13.00-14.00 Light Lunch solo su invito

-14.00-14.45 Hospitality & investment trends in the Mediterranean Market - sponsored by PKF hotelexperts

PKF hotelexperts: Michael Widmann

Associazione Italiana Confindustria Alberghi: Giorgio Palmucci

Best Western: Giovanna Manzi

Federalberghi: Alessandro Nucara

MET: Magda Antonioli Corigliano

Real capital Analytics: Tom Leahy

Moderatori: Laura Dominici - Guida Viaggi & About Hotel

-14.45-15.30 Investors and banks panel - sponsored by GOP

Boissee Finances: Eric Rollin

Castello SGR: Giampiero Schiavo

York Capital Management: Federico Oliva

CDP: Alessandro Belli

Assoimmobiliare: Silvia Rovere

Moderatori: Paola Lunghini - Internews & Massimiliano Macaione - GOP

-15.30-15.45 Coffee break

-15.45-16.45 New hotel brands - sponsored by Hotelforum

CitizenM: Maria Pia Intini

Hyatt: Nuno Galvao Pinto

Ruby Hotels & Resort: Isabell Hajdukiewicz

Wombat's: Simon Hala

Standard International: Todd Reppert

Melià International: Jordi Sanchis

Moderatori: Andreas Martin - hotelforum 

-16.45-17.00 Design & Networking Panel

Italian Design & Trends

Simone Micheli Architects: Simone Micheli

Poli Design: Francesco Scullica

-17.00-18.00 4th European Design & Networking - sponsored by TECE

How to dealwith brand design standards in a time of a high demand for individuality

Marriott International: Stefanie Rummel

Wilson Associates: Isabel Pintado

Accor Hotel: Philippe Gacon 

Blink Design Group: Clint Nagata 

Intercontinental Hotel Group: Emma King

UBM Development AG: Rudolf Grossmayer

Moderatori: Guy Dittrich

-18.00-18.30 Cocktail Hospitality Award - sponsored by Tenuta Artimino

Hotel expert of the year award

  • Martedì 17 aprile

-16.30-18.00 Project showcases by Exhibitors: Hotel Volver

Ascend Hotel Collection: Vittorio Scarpello

Allegro hotels: Piergiorgio Mangialardi

Magna Pars Hotel: Roberto Murgia

Ostelzzz zzzlepandgo: Nicolas Montonati

Hotel Senato: Alessandro Dandrea

HNH Hotels: Luca Boccato

Moderatori: Vincent Spaccapeli - Hotel Volver

-18.00-18.30 Project showcases: Mapei

  • Mercoledì 18 aprile

Project ShowCases by exhibitors: Best Western

-14.00-15.30 Open lesson: Hotel Interiors         

Best Western per Master Interior Design - IED

-16.00-18.00 Destinazione Italia - Experience tra reale e digitale

Mirko Lalli: travel Appeal

Andrea Lamperti: Osservatorio Internet Media Politecnico di Milano

Giovanna Manzi: Best Western Italia

Isabella Maggi: direttore marketing e comunicazione Gruppo Gattinoni

Moderatori: Remo Vangelista TTG Italia           

  • Giovedì 19 aprile

Project Showcases by exhibitors: spomspred by SMP

-14.30-16.30

Artù: Alberto Schieppati

Turin Palace Hotel: Piero Marzot

Hotel Il Corazziere: Andrea Camesasca

Angelo Po Grandi Cucine S.p.A: Roberto Giovini

FCSI e Teconologo alimentare: Massimo Giubilesi

Moderatori: Antonio Montanari: FCSI Food&Hotel Consultant

 


Get In Touch

Fill in the form below to contact us now

* *
*